What it costs
Every number we are willing to publish, on one page. Where a job varies too much to promise a range, you still get an honest floor — a ‘from’ — and the final price after we have seen your photos, never a made-up figure dressed up as a quote.
Standard and Deep, by home size
These are the three layouts we quote most often. There is no per-square-foot maths behind them and no interpolation between the rows — if your home is not one of these three, we price it by hand from your photos instead of inventing a fourth row.
| Home size | Standard Cleaning | Deep Cleaning |
|---|---|---|
| Apartment / small homeStudio to 2 bedroom | $150 – $200 | $250 – $350 |
| 3 bed / 2 bath | $220 – $275 | $350 – $425 |
| 4 bed / 3.5 bath | $250 – $325 | $450 – $550 |
Priced by the job
Three services do not care how big your home is, so they do not price from the table above. Answer a couple of questions in the wizard and the number is on the page before you send anything.
| Service | Price | What that covers |
|---|---|---|
| Carpet Refresh | From $199 | Up to 3 rooms. Each extra room $40, a staircase $50, to 6 rooms. |
| Appliance Cleaning | From $95 | The first appliance $95, each one after that $45, up to 5. |
| In-Home Laundry | $120 per visit | Up to 3 hours, as many loads as fit, in your machines. Nothing leaves the house. |
Add-ons
Added to a clean that is already happening. Where that genuinely saves us a trip, the add-on costs less than the same work booked on its own — inside the oven is $40 here against $95 as a standalone visit, because the degreaser soaks while the rest of the house gets done.
Where it does not save us anything, it does not cost less. A carpet refresh is the same $199 either way: the extractor rental and the round trip to fetch it do not disappear because we were already at the house.
Anything already inside the scope of the service you picked is blocked rather than sold — you cannot be charged twice for the inside of the same oven.
- Inside the refrigerator$40
- Inside the oven$40
- Shower / tub area$45 · Per shower or tub area
Up to 4 areas
- Baseboards$45 · Up to 1,500 sq ft
A light wipe-down of baseboards we can reach. Stuck-on buildup and construction residue are quoted with the job.
- Interior windows$65 · Up to 20 panes
- Inside cabinets$55 · Emptied kitchen cabinets
Empty them before we arrive and we wipe them out. We don't take everything out and put it back at this price.
- Blinds$45 · Up to 10 sets
- Garage sweep$35 · Up to 2 stalls
A light sweep. No construction debris hauling, and no oil or chemical remediation.
- Carpet refresh$199 · Up to 3 rooms
- In-home laundry$25 · Per load, in your machines
Up to 3 loads
- Change bed linens$15 · Per bed
Up to 4 beds
You leave out clean linens and we make the bed. Washing the sheets we take off is the laundry add-on.
When you pay
There is no deposit. You put a card on file when you book, and it is charged once — after the clean is finished, for the price you agreed.
Choosing a date sends a request, not a confirmation, and nothing is charged while a request is still just a request. We review the job, agree a price with you, and you see that number before any money moves. If we turn the job down, you are charged nothing at all.
Give us enough notice — 24 or 48 hours depending on the service; your confirmation email and the terms name yours — and cancelling costs you nothing. Inside that window it is 50% of the agreed price, and on the day itself — including a no-show, or our arriving to find we cannot get in — it is 100%, because the slot cannot be refilled that late. Your first one is always waived, whichever it is. If we cancel, you pay nothing whatever the notice.
What happens if you or we cancel is written out in the terms of service, including the parts that are not in our favour.
Where the price comes from your photos
Some jobs are decided by things a table cannot see. For these you get a starting price — a floor, marked “from” — and the real number once we have looked at what you sent. A figure we cannot hold is worse than an honest “from”.
- Any home size that is not one of the three rows above.
- Any job marked heavy or very heavy condition. There is no published surcharge for buildup, so we quote it rather than invent one.
- Carpet past 6 rooms, or more than 5 appliances.
See your own number
The wizard shows you a range as you answer, and tells you when your job has left the published table instead of guessing at one.
Or call (540) 573-8366